Yale University
Open Main Navigation
Close Main Navigation
Best Paper Prizes
Citation Software
Data Accessibility
Journal of Industrial Ecology
Home
About
Calls for Papers
Author Resources
Translations
中文摘要 (Chinese Translations)
Resúmenes en Español (Spanish Translations)
Special Issues
Calls for Papers
Published Special Issues
Legacy Content
Cover Gallery
Online Letters to the Editor
Home
>
JIE Bookshelf
Industrial Ecology Bookshelf: Books Received
Book Author
- Any -
Aalderink, H.
Ackerman, Frank
Adoue, Cyril
Adriaanse, A.
Aiking, Harry
Alcott, Blake
Allen, Barbara L.
Allen, David T.
Allenby, Braden R.
Amann, C.
Anastas, Paul T.
Andersen, Maj Munch
Andrews, Richard
Angel, David
Arhonditsis, George
Assadourian, Erik
Ausubel, Jesse
Ayres, Leslie W.
Ayres, Robert U.
Azapagic, Adisa
Baccini, Peter
Bae, Chang-Hee Christine
Balaji, V.
Balbach, Harold E.
Baltz, Richard H.
Barber, Benjamin R.
Barry, John
Bartle, John R.
Batty, Lesley
Bayon, Ricardo
Beamish, Thomas D.
Beatley, Timothy
Bedi, Joyce
Bellandi, Robert
Bendell, Jem
Bennett, Martin
Benyus, Janine M.
Berkhout, Frans
Berlowitz, Leslie
Berry, Joyce K.
Betsill, Michele
Bhat, Vasanthakumar N.
Bhatia, Pankaj
Bichard, Erik
Biermann, Frank
Billatos, Samir
Bishop, J.
Bisson, Katy
Blatt, Harvey
Bleischwitz, Raimund
Blok, K.
Bonvillian, William B.
Boons, Frank
Borup, Mads
Bosetti, Valentina
Boston, Penelope J.
Bouma, Jan Jaap
Bradshaw, H. D.
Bradshaw, Ted K.
Bradsher, Keith
Breitmeier, Helmut
Breuste, Jurgen H.
Briggs, Andrew H.
Briggs-Erickson, Carol
Bringezu, Stefan
Brown, John Seely
Brown, Lester
Brown, Robert C.
Brown, Valerie A.
Bruins, Randall J. F.
Brundenius, Claes
Brunner, Paul H.
Bruno, K.
Buchmann, N.
Bulatov, Igor
Bulkeley, Harriet
Burritt, Roger L.
Burtis, Bill
Buttel, Frederick H.
Cannon, J.
Carson, Walter P.
Cash, David W.
Castells, Francesca
Castells, Manuel
Castri, F. di
Charter, Martin
Chertow, Marian R.
Ciroth, Andreas
Clapp, Jennifer
Clark, James
Clark, William C.
Clark II, Woodrow W.
Clayton, Anthony
Cleveland, Cutler J.
Clift, Roland
Cocks, Franklin H.
Cohen, Joel
Cohen, M.J.
Compton, W. Dale
Conca, K.
Cooper, Cary L.
Costanza, Robert
Cousins, Ken
Creighton, Sarah Hammond
Creyts, Jon
Crist, Eileen
Crocker, David A.
Curran, Mary Ann
Daily, Gretchen C.
Dauvergne, Peter
Davidsdottir, Brynhildur
Davies, Julian E.
Davis, John Bremer
de Boer, Joop
de Bruijn, Theo
de Groot, H.L.F.
De Lannoy, Walter
Debuyst, Dmitri
Demain, Arnold L.
Demkin, Joseph E.
Derkach, Anton
Desha, Cheryl
De-Shalit, Avner
DeSimone, Livio D.
Desta, Mebratu
Deswarte, Fabien
Deublein, Dieter
Dey, Christopher
Diamond, Miriam
Dickson, Nancy M.
Diefendorf, Jeffry M.
Dietz, Bernhard
Dietz, Thomas
Dillon, Patricia S.
Ding, Chengri
Dolsak, Nives
Dorsey, Kurk
Drake, Elisabeth M.
Driscoll, Michael J.
Droege, Peter
D'Silva, Joyce
Duguid, Paul
Dunlap, Riley E.
Durning, Alan Thein
Eagan, David J.
Eckersley, Robyn
Edwards, Sally
Egan, Michael
Ehrenfeld, John R.
Elaisson, P. Riemer
Elichirigoity, Fernardo I.
Elliott, David
Ellison, K.
Emsley, John
Epiney, A.
Lowe, Ernst
Esty, Daniel C.
Feher, Michel
Ferguson, Mark E.
Fiksel, Joseph
Filho, Walter Leal
Finnveden, Goran
Fiorino, Daniel J.
Fischer-Kowalski, Marina
Fishbein, Bette K.
Fisher, Tom
Flavin, Christopher
Foran, Barney
Ford, Andrew
Foreman, Jr., Christopher H.
Fossey, Dian
Frank, Lawrence
Franke, Marina
French, Hilary
Frey, Marco
Friedler, Ferenc
Frumkin, Howard
Fuller, Matthew
Fullerton, Don
Galdikas, Birute
Gardner, Gary
Gasteiger, Hubert
Geels, Frank W.
Geerken, Theo
Gerlagh, Reyer
Gertsakis, John
Giampietro, Mario
Gibson, Robert
Glasbergen, Pieter
Gleckman, Harris
Goedkoop, Mark
Golay, Michael W.
Gold, Rich
Goldfrank, Walter T.
Goodall, Heather
Goodall, Jane
Goodman, David
Goodwin, Neva R.
Gordon, John C.
Gottlieb, Robert
Graedel, Thomas E.
Graham, John D.
Graham, Mary
Grant, Tim
Graumlich, Lisa J.
Green, Ken
Greer, Jed
Griebhammer, R.
Grubler, Arnulf
Grunert, Klaus G.
Guber, Deborah Lynn
Guin, Jeroen B.
Gunningham, Neil
Gupta, Joyeett
Guttentag, Roger M.
Gwilt, Alison
Haberl, Helmut
Haglund, Karl
Hahs, Amy K.
Hak, Tomas
Hall, Charles A.S.
Halme, Minna
Halweil, Brian
Hamilton, Katherine
Hammitt, James K.
Hammond, A.
Hanaki, Keisuke
Hansen, Ole
Hardy, Elaine
Hargroves, Karlson 'Charlie'
Harmsen, Jan
Harper, Richard H.R.
Harr, Jonathan
Harrad, Stuart
Harris, John A.
Harris, Lis
Harrison, Paul
Harrison, Roy M.
Hartwell, Jennifer K.
Hasselaar, Evert
Hauschild, Michael
Hauser, William
Hawkins, Gay
Hawn, Amanda
Hay, Bruce L.
Hays, Samuel P.
Heijungs, Reinout
Heinberg, Richard
Heiskanen, E.
Hennicke, Peter
Hens, Luc
Herring, Horace
Hertwich, Edgar
Hester, Randolph T.
Hester, Ronald E.
Hindle, Peter
Hine, Thomas
Hirschl, Bernd
Ho, Mun S.
Hoekstra, Rutger
Hoffman, Andrew J.
Hoffman, Peter
Hofstetter, Patrick
Holdren, John P.
Homer-Dixon, Tad
Hoorn, Carina
Horan, Thomas A.
Howard-Grenville, Jennifer
Hrauda, Gabriele
Hren, Rebekah
Hren, Stephen
Huber, Joseph
Huber, Peter W.
Huijbregts, Mark
Humes, Edward
Hunkeler, David
Huppes, Gjalt
Husted, Bryan
Inhabur, Herbert
Irwin, Frances H.
Isaak, Robert
Isenmann, Ralf
Ivanaj, Silvester
Ivanaj, Vera
Jaccard, Mark
Jackson, Richard Joseph
Jackson, Tim
Jaeger, Carlo C.
Jain, Ravi
Jakeman, A. J.
Jalas, J.
James, Peter
Janssen, Leon
Janssen, Marco A.
Jasch, Christine
Jedlicka, Wendy
Jenkins, Michael B.
Jeucken, Marcel
Ji, Zhen-Gang
John, Klaus D.
Johnston, Paul
Jolliet, Olivier
Jongman, Rob
Jonuschat, Helga
Josephson, Paul R.
Kagan, Robert A.
Kalff, Paul
Kamieniecki, Sheldon
Kaminsky, Walter
Kaneko, Shinji
Kapustka, Lawrence A.
Karna, A.
Kasser, Tim
Kellersohn, Thomas
Keniry, Julian
Kent, Jennifer
Keoleian, Gregory A.
Kerndrup, Soren
Kibert, Charles
Kinnaman, Thomas C.
Kiron, D.
Kirsch, David A.
Kiuchi, Tachi
Kjollerstrom, Monica
Klapwijk, B.
Kleijn, R.
Klemes, Jiri
Klemmer, Paul
Klinkers, Leon
Klopffer, Walter
Klosterman, Judith E.M.
Knechtel, John
Komiyama, Hiroshi
Kondo, Yasushi
Konrad, Wilfried
Koomey, Jonathan G.
Koppel, Tom
Kortman, Jaap
Kraft, Michael E.
Kraines, Steven
Krapivin, Vladimir F.
Krewitt, Wolfram
Kronenberg, Jakub
Mulugetta, Yacob
Munasinghe, Mohan
Munns, Wayne R.
Murphy, David F.
Murphy, J.
Murphy, Toni
Murray, Joy
Mussati, Giuliano
Myers, Nancy J.
Myers, Norman
Nader, Laura
Nakamura, Shinichiro
Narayanan, V.K.
Needham, Joseph
Nemerow, Nelson L.
Nemetz, Peter N.
Niele, Frank
Nielsen, Chris P.
Nierenberg, Danielle
Nies, Brad
Noble, David F.
Norberg-Bohm, Vicky
Nye, David E.
Nyquist, Scott
Oberg, Gunilla
O'Connor, David
O'Connor, Gina Colarelli
OECD,
Olsen, Stig I.
Oosterhuis, F.
Orr, David W.
Orsato, Renato J.
Ostrom, Elinor
Ostrowski, Ken
Ottke, C.
Owens, Gene M.
Padgham, Jenny
Paehlke, Robert C.
Pagiola, S.
Park, Jacob
Parks, Bradley C.
Patel-Weynand, Toral
Pattberg, Philipp H.
Pauli, Gunter
Pearce, Fred
Pearson, Greg
Peck, Steven
Pennington, David
Perdan, Slobodan
Perosa, Alvise
Peters, William A.
Petschow, Ulrich
Piasecki, Bruce
Pilkey, Orrin H.
Pilkey-Jarvis, Linda
Pirages, Dennis
Polimeni, John M.
Pollan, Michael
Popoff, Frank
Porras, I.T.
Porter, Richard C.
Postel, Sandra
Potoski, Matthew
Potting, Jose
Powell, Joseph B.
Prahalad, CK
Prakash, Aseem
Prince, Yvonne
Princen, T.
Proops, John L.R.
Prosler, Martin
Pungetti, Gloria
Quadbeck-Seeger, Hans-J
Raffensperger, Carolyn
Rahmstorf, S.
Rampton, Sheldon
Randles, Sally
Ranganathan, Janet
Rappaport, Ann
Rayner, Steve
Rebitzer, Gerald
Rechberger, Helmut
Redclift, Michael R.
Rees, William
Reijnders, Lucas
Reinhardt, Forest L.
Reinhart, Debra R.
Reinke, Danny C.
Reisch, Lucia A.
Renn, Ortwin
Renner, Michael
Repetto, Robert
Richards, Deanna J.
Richardson, Harry Ward
Rietbergen, M.G.
Rissanen, Timo
Rivoli, Pietra
Roads, Patricia A.
Roberts, Callum
Roberts, J. Timmons
Rock, Michael T.
Rodenburg, E.
Rodrigo, Julio
Rodrigues, Eduardo Lopes
Rogers, Heather
Rogers, Michael D.
Rogers, Peter
Rogich, D.
Romm, Joseph J.
Roome, Nigel
Ropke, Inge
Rosa, Eugene A.
Rosenblatt, Roger
Rosenthal, Edward C.
Rosier, Paul C.
Rosselot, Kirsten Sinclair
Roston, Eric
Royte, Elizabeth
Rubik, Frieder
Rudenauer, Ina
Ruebbelke, Dirk T. G.
Russell, Jacqueline Y.
Russo, Michael
Ruth, Matthias
Ruttan, Vernon W.
Ryan, John C.
Sand, Peter H.
Sanders, Johan
Sarewitz, Daniel
Sarin, Radhika
Satterthwaite, Ann
Sawin, Janet
Schaltegger, Stefan
Schandl, H.
Scharp, Michael
Scheirs, John
Schellnhuber, H.J.
Schendler, Auden
Schleicher, Stefan P.
Schmid, J.
Schminke, Eva
Schneider, Stephen H.
Schnitzer, Stefan A.
Scholl, G.
Scholl, Gerd
Scholz,
Schubert, R.
Schulze, Peter C.
Schutz, H.
Schwartz, Barry
Seiler-Hausmann, Jan-Dirk
Seireeni, Richard
Sellen, Abigail J.
Seyfang, Gill
Shabecoff, Phillip
Shamsul, Haque M.
Shapiro, Carl
Shapiro, Mark
Sharma, Sanjay
Shell, Ellen Ruppel
Shelley, Toby
Shelton, Maura
Shevory, Thomas
Shipton, Janet
Shireman, Bill
Shutkin, William A.
Simonis, Udo. E.
Smil, Vaclav
Smith, Emily T.
Smith, Michael H.
Smith, Ronald S.
Smith, Jr., Ronald S.
Socolow, Robert H.
Sodergard, Bent
Soederbaum, Peter
Song, Yan
Sonnenfeld, David A.
Sorrell, Steve
Souza, Gilvan C.
Spaargaren, Gert
Sperling, D.
Spiegel, Ross
Spinardia, Graham
Stacey, Gary S.
Stahel, Walter R.
Stahl, Jr., Ralph G.
Starik, Mark
Starke, Linda
Stauber, John
Stavins, Robert N.
Steen, Bengt
Steffen, Will
Steger, Ulrich
Steinbuchel, A.
Steinfeldt, Michael
Steinhauser, Angelika
Steinhilper, Rolf
Stephenson, Jack
Stern, Paul C.
Stevens, E.S.
Stonich, Susan
Strasser, Susan
Strauss, Steven H.
Streever, Bill
Stringer, Ruth
Suh, Sangwon
Sunstein, Cass R.
Suntana, Asep S.
Swarr, Thomas
Swartz, Lucinda Low
Sweatman, Andrew
Sweeney, James L.
Szasz, Andrew
Sze, Julie
Tammemagi, Hans
Tarr, Joel A.
ten Brink, Patrick
Terpstra, P.
Tester, Jefferson W.
Theodore, Louis
Thogersen, John
Thornton, Dorothy
Thorton, Joe
Tietje,
Timmerman, Kelsey
Tischner, Ursula
Tollefson, Chris
Tomlinson, Bill
Trindade, Paula
Troesken, Werner
Tukker, Arnold
Tundo, Pietro
Turkington, Robert
Udo de Haes, Helias A.
Urban, L.V.
Vallero, Daniel A.
van den Bergh, Jeroen C.J.M.
van der Voet, E.
Van Dijken, Koos
Van Ierland, E.
Van Rompaey, Frank
Varbanov, Petar
Varian, Hal R.
Varotsos, Costas
Vellinga, Pier
Velte, Daniela
Vereijken, Johan
Vesilind, P. Aarne
Vezzoli, Carlo
Vickers, Amy
Victor, Peter A.
Vielstich, Wolf
Vietor, Richard H. K.
Vileisis, Ann
Vogel, Steven
Vogt, Daniel J.
Vogt, Kristiina A.
Volk, Tyler
von Gleich, Arnim
von Hauff, Michael
von Weizs, Ernst Ulrich
Wackernagel, Mathis
Waggoner, Paul
Walker, Rob
Wals, Arjen E. J.
Wang, Hsiao-Fan
Wargo, John
Warner, John C.
Warner, Keith Douglass
Warren, John
Washington, Sylvia Hood
Watt, Iain
Webb, M.D.
Weber, Elke E.
Webler, Thomas
Webster, John
Wehrmeyer, Walter
Wei, Lu
Weiss, Charles
Welfens, Paul J.J.
Wells, Peter E.
Wernick, Iddo K.
Wesselingh, Frank
Wheeler, David R.
White, Peter R.
White, Rodney R.
Wiener, Jonathan B.
Willan, Andrew R.
Williams, Eric
Williams, Robin
Williamson, Tracy C.
Wilsdon, James
Wilson, Alex
Wimmer, Wolfgang
Winston, Andrew S.
Wokun, A.
Wolters, Tuen
Wood, Richard
Worrell, William A.
Wubben, E.
Yong, Geng
Young, Oran R.
Young, Stephen C.
Young,
Zarsky, Lyuba
Zecchini, Fulvio
Zelleke, Andy
Zhang, Zhongxiang
Zhaoben, Fang
Zhu, Qinghua
Zundel, Stefan
Zurn, Michael
Zust, Rainer
Bouchery, Yann
Corbett, Charles
Fransoo, Jan
Tan, Tarkan
Deutz, Pauline
Lyons, Donald
Bi, Jun
Dupont, Ryan
Ganesan, Kumar
Radkau, Joachim
Smillie, Ian
Macombe, Catherine
Attfield, Robin
Sahakian, Marlyne
Roy, Amit
Brand, Fridolin S.
Hellums, Deborah T.
Ulrich, Andrea E.
Urry, John
Evans, David
Campbell, Hugh
Murcott, Anne
Spencer, James H.
Gillette, Michael
Wernick, Iddo K.
Michael, Shellenberger
Nordhaus, Ted
Shellenberger, Michael
Clarke, Matthew
Fanany, Ismet
Kenny, Sue
Polimeni, John M.
Mayumi, Kozo
Giampietro, Mario
Stone, Brian
Kelly, Kevin
Stewart, John
Deutch, John, M.
Wells, Jennifer
Binder, Claudia
Verghese, Karli
Lewis, Helen
Fitzpatrick, Leanne
Yergin, Daniel
Warr, Benjamin
Thwaites, Thomas
Duffy, Robert J.
Bryner, Gary
Costantini, Valeria
Pease III, Leander F.
West, William G.
Iannuzzi, Al
Allwood, Julian M.
Cullen, Jonathan M.
Rankin, W.J.
Grahl, Birgit
Neelameggham, Neele
Alam, Shafiq
Oosterhof, Harald
Jha, Animesh
Wang, Shijie
Probst, Gilbert
Bassi, Andrea
Sellers, Kathleen
Bakker, Conny
den Hollander, Marcel
van Hinte, Ed
Zijlstra, Yvo
Moriguchi, Y.
Leff, Enrique
Krut, Riva
Lund, Robert T.
Labatt, Sonia
Meima, Ralph
Ernst,
MacDermott, Francis
Malone, Elizabeth L
Lettinga, G.
Lexmond, M.
DeSombre, Elizabeth R.
Barkin, J. Samuel
Matthews, E.
Molella, Arthur
Luiten, E.E.M.
Morris, Christopher G.
Linden, Toby
Mudacumera, Gedeon M.
Michelson, William
McGarry, Lorraine S.
Lenzen, Manfred
Mayumi, Kozo
Mol, Arthur P.J.
Lindeijer, Erwin
Muller-Wenk, Ruedi
Moldan, Bedrich
Lyon Dahl, Arthur
Mastny, Lisa
Lerch, Daniel
Lovio, R.
Lichtenvort, Kerstin
Moscicki, Leszek
Krygiel, Eddy
Kysar, Douglas A.
Landell-Mills, N.
Langeveld, Hans
Meeusen, Marieke
Langford, H. Dale
Lappe, Frances Moore
Lappe, Anna
Lee, C.C.
Lee, Eming
Leuenberger, Deniz Zeynep
Lewis, Helen
Morelli, Nicolla
Liedtke, Christa
Light, Andrew
Lindstrom, Martin
Lofdahl, Corey L.
Logan, Bruce E.
Lomberg, Bjorn
Lorsch, Jay W.
Lu, Zhongwu
Luken, Ralph A.
Luton, Larry
Lynas, Mark
Lyon, Thomas P.
Maxwell, John W.
Mahendrarajah, S.
McAleer, M.
Managi, Shunsuke
Manahan, Stanley E.
Maniates, M.
Mazzanti, Massimiliano
Montini, Anna
McCally, Michael
McDougall, Forbes R.
McIntyre, John R.
Meadowcroft, James
Langhelle, Oluf
Meadows, Donella H.
Medina, Martin
Mehta, Lyla
Meijer, Arjen
Meyer, Stephen M.
Mikler, John
Miller, Benjamin
Mitchell, Ronald B.
Moavenzadeh, Fred
Montgomery, Sy
Moore, Emmett Burris
Moran, Emilio
Martinez-Alier, Joan
Kulessa, M.
Messner, D.
Meadows, Dru
Haum, R.
Kunz, Robert G.
Stø, Eivind
Kjærnes, Unni
Meredith, Sandra
Manzini, Ezio
Lamm, Arnold
Mukumoto, Calvin T.
Westra, Laura
Werhane, Patricia Hogue
Kuehr, Ruediger
Lee, Kun-Mo
McDonnell, Mark J.
Miller, James R.
Committee on Air Quality Management in the United States,
National Research Council,
Bhushan, Chandra
Narain, Sunita
Lister, Jane
McElwee, Charles R.
Committee on Industrial Environmental Performance Metrics,
National Academy of Engineering and National Research Council,
Behrendt , Siegfried
Peneda, Maria C.
van Weenen, Hans
Sorensen, Brent
Jalal , Kazi F.
Van Laake, Patrick
Perez, Carlos
Leclerc, Gregoire
Kostecki, Michel
Huffman, Cynthia
Mick, David Glen
Ratneshwar, S.
The Royal Society,
United States National Academy of Sciences,
Kennedy, Christopher
Gupta, Surendra M.
Curry, Patrick
Hall, Derek
Thiele, Leslie Paul
Blakely, Edward J.
Carbonell, Armando
Man, Joyce Yanyun
Hoekstra, Arjen Y.
Mulder, Karel
Ferrer, Didac
van Lente, Harro
Harris, Paul G.
Jones, Ellis
Adler, Frederick R.
Tanner, Colby J.
Ashby, Michael F.
McCarty, Thomas
Jordan, Michael
Probst, Daniel
Giddens, Anthony
Ashford, Nicholas
Hall, Ralph P.
Scholz, Roland
MacBride, Samantha
Bakshi, Bhavik R.
Gutowski, Timothy
Sekulić, Dušan P.
Foote, Stephanie
Mazzolini, Elizabeth
Keirstead, James
Shah, Nilay
Lowitt, Eric
Tulder, Rob Van
Tilburg, Rob Van
Francken, Mara
Rosa, Andrea Da
Fredericks, Sarah E.
Wilde, Parke
Litfin, Karen T.
Levi, Michael
Wohlgemuth, Erik
Pfahl, Danna
Sabin, Paul
Gepts, Paul
S. J. Hargreaves, Justin
D. Pulford, Ian
Balakrishnan, Malini
S. Batra, Vidya
J. Rogoff, Marc
Abraham, David
Portney, Kent
,
Saade-Sbeih, Myriam
Shaked, Shanna
Jolliet , Alexandre
Crettaz, Pierre
Borges de Lima, Ismar
Hornick, John
Reno, Joshua
Tan, Ming
Bavoil, Patrik
Palmer, Guy
Azad, Abdu
Cherneva, Iveta
Fisk, David
Feldman, David Lewis
Bridge, Gavin
Le Billon, Philippe
Newell, Peter
Hieronymi, Klaus
Kahhat, Ramzy
O'Rourke, Dara
Hengeveld, Rob
Miller, Laurel
Aldridge, Stephen
Plieninger, Tobias
Bieling, Claudia
Darwin, Andrew J.
Vasil, Michael L.
Tolinski, Michael
Reinders, Angele
Diehl, Jan Carel
Brezet, Han
Wang, John X.
Layzer, Judith A.
Meyer, William B.
Meyer, William B.
Badiru, Adedeji B.
Agustiady, Tina
Goreham, Steve
Szejnwald Brown , Halina
Vergragt, Philip J.
Ferrão, Paulo
Fernández, John E.
Madu, Christian N.
Kuei, Chu-Hua
Sovacool, Benjamin
Dworkin, Michael
Weissman, Arther B.
Mathews, John
Greene, Joseph
Hamilton, Clive
Lamdan, Sarah
Dolter, Brett
Jorgenson, Andrew
Taylor, Dorceta E.
Schor, Juliet B.
Keyword/Title
Year Published
Advanced Search
Reviewed in the JIE?
- Any -
Not Reviewed
Reviewed in the JIE
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
5